Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Mystery     :     Science Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Biographies     :     Vintage Paperback Erotica     :     Vintage Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Historical Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Horror     :     Vintage Paperback Humor     :     Misc. Genre of Vintage Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Movie books     :     Vintage Non-Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Romance Paperbacks     :     Vintage Spy Paperbacks     :     Vintage True Crime Paperbacks     :     Vintage TV Paperbacks     :     Vintage War, War Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Western Paperbacks

Vintage Romance Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Sort By

Afterglow (SKU: 28971-Afterglow)

Afterglow (SKU: 28971-Afterglow)Afterglow, Written by Ayres, Ruby: Published by Dell 336, Edition/ Year 1936, Condition is Very Good, Romance, Cover by William George Jacobson, Dell Map Book
Price $5.00

More info ››

Anthony Adverse In Africa (SKU: 29298-Anthony-Adverse-In-Africa)

Anthony Adverse In Africa (SKU: 29298-Anthony-Adverse-In-Africa)Anthony Adverse In Africa, Written by Allen, Hervey: Published by Dell 283, Edition/ Year 1949, Condition is Fine, Historical Romance, Edited by Julie Eidesheim. Cover by Umberto Romano, Anthony Adverse Series, Dell map Book
Price $7.00

More info ››

Ballad and the Source (SKU: 28444)

Ballad and the Source (SKU: 28444)Ballad and the Source, Written by Lehmann, Rosamond, Published by Pocket 536, Romance, Edition 1948 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Cover by Barye Phillips
Price $6.00

More info ››

Covered Wagon (SKU: 29560-Covered-Wagon)

Covered Wagon (SKU: 29560-Covered-Wagon)Covered Wagon, Written by Hough, Emerson; Published by Pocket 410, Edition/ Year 1946 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Historical Romance
Price $6.00

More info ››

District Nurse (SKU: 27923)

District Nurse (SKU: 27923)District Nurse, Baldwin, Faith; Pocket 456, Near Fine, 1947 - 1st, Romance
Price $5.00

More info ››

Doctor Paradise (SKU: 27719-Doctor-Paradise)

Doctor Paradise (SKU: 27719-Doctor-Paradise)Doctor Paradise, written by Dratler, Jay; Popular Library 818, 1957, Very Good, Romance
Price $4.00

More info ››

Flame Vine (SKU: 27852-Flame-Vine)

Flame Vine (SKU: 27852-Flame-Vine)Flame Vine, written by Miller, Helen Topping, Avon 254, 1950, Good, Romance
Price $4.00

More info ››

French Summer (SKU: 27892-French-Summer)

French Summer (SKU: 27892-French-Summer)French Summer, written by Gilpatric, Guy; Avon 180, 1948, Near Fine, Romance
Price $12.00

More info ››

Gifts of Love (SKU: 29315-Gifts-of-Love)

Gifts of Love (SKU: 29315-Gifts-of-Love)Gifts of Love, Written by Iverson, Andrina: Published by Hillman 172, Edition/ Year 1960 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Romance, Jule and Avery Hopwood Award Winner 1945
Price $6.00

More info ››

Girl in the White Cap (SKU: 29414-Girl-in-the-White-Cap)

Girl in the White Cap (SKU: 29414-Girl-in-the-White-Cap)Girl in the White Cap, Written by Howe, Margaret; Published by Ace D521, Edition/ Year 1957, Condition is Near Fine, Romance, Ace D series
Price $7.00

More info ››

Help Wanted - Male (SKU: 2979-Help-Wanted-Male)

Help Wanted - Male (SKU: 2979-Help-Wanted-Male)Help Wanted - Male, Written by Stone, Thomas; Published by Diversey 41, Edition/ Year 1950, Condition is Very Good, Romance, Author is pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker, Novel Library, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Hospital Nocturne (SKU: 28998-Hospital-Nocturne)

Hospital Nocturne (SKU: 28998-Hospital-Nocturne)Hospital Nocturne, Written by Lambert, Alice Eleanor: Published by Dell 220, Edition/ Year 1932, Condition is Very Good, Romance, Dell Map Book
Price $5.00

More info ››

I'll Find My Love (SKU: 29401-Ill-Find-My-Love)

I'll Find My Love (SKU: 29401-Ill-Find-My-Love)I'll Find My Love, Written by Dirksen, Joan; Published by Berkley G221, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Near Fine, Romance, Cover by David Attie
Price $40.00

More info ››

Kind Are Her Answers (SKU: 28942-Kind-Are-Her-Answers)

Kind Are Her Answers (SKU: 28942-Kind-Are-Her-Answers)Kind Are Her Answers, Written by Renault, Mary: Published by Dell 189, Edition/ Year 1940, Condition is Very Good, Romance, Author is pseudonym for Mary Challans. Cover by Gerald Gregg, Dell Map Book
Price $5.00

More info ››

Leave Cancelled (SKU: 28450-Leave-Cancelled)

Leave Cancelled (SKU: 28450-Leave-Cancelled)Leave Cancelled, Written by Monsarrat, Nicholas, Published by Dell 327, Romance, Edition 1945, Condition is Fine, Dell Map Book
Price $6.00

More info ››

Moon's Our Home (SKU: 28972-Moons-Our-Home)

Moon's Our Home (SKU: 28972-Moons-Our-Home)Moon's Our Home, Written by Baldwin, Faith: Published by Dell 368, Edition/ Year 1936, Condition is Very Good, Romance, Dell Map Book
Price $5.00

More info ››

Motionless Shadows (Come Back to Me Beloved) (SKU: 29785-Motionless-Shadows)

Motionless Shadows (Come Back to Me Beloved) (SKU: 29785-Motionless-Shadows)Motionless Shadows (Come Back to Me Beloved), Written by Norris, Kathleen; Published by Bartholomew House 20, Edition/ Year 1945, Condition is Good, Romance
Price $75.00

More info ››

No Private Heaven (SKU: 27691-No-Private-Heaven)

No Private Heaven (SKU: 27691-No-Private-Heaven)No Private Heaven, written by Baldwin, Faith; Pocket 613, 1949 - 1st, Good, Romance, Cover by Roswell Keller
Price $3.00

More info ››

Nora Meade M.D. (SKU: 27845)

Nora Meade M.D. (SKU: 27845)Wesley, Elizabeth; Bantam 1607, 1957 - 2nd, Near Fine, Romance
Price $5.00

More info ››

Nurse Into Woman (SKU: 27825)

Nurse Into Woman (SKU: 27825)Marshall, Marquerite Mooers; Bantam 464, 1948, Fine, Romance, Cover by Dave Attie
Price $10.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2 


Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00