Hello, Guest! ( If you are already a customer, please log in. ) Log In
Authors
Genres
Good Girl Art
Signed by Author
Shop By Publisher
Hell-Fire Kid, Western, Steve Shannon
Hell-Fire Kid, Western, Steve Shannon
Price: $5.00

Hungry Hill, Historical Fiction, Daphne Du Maurier
Hungry Hill, Historical Fiction, Daphne Du Maurier
Price: $4.00
HTML Site Map
XML Site Map
Hooked on Books is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.
 Featured Products 
Soft and Others, Horror, F. Paul Wilson 
Soft and Others, Horror, F. Paul Wilson
Soft and Others, Horror, F. Paul Wilson. Tor 0812503759. 1990 1st ed. paperback. Very Fine ... More Info
Price: $35.00
Jungle, Fiction, Nelson Algren 
Jungle, Fiction, Nelson Algren
Jungle, Fiction, Nelson Algren. Avon T324. 1935 paperback. Very Good Condition. Also published as ... More Info
Price: $5.00
Thieves' Market, Mystery, A. I. Bezzerides 
Thieves' Market, Mystery, A. I. Bezzerides
Thieves' Market, Mystery, A. I. Bezzerides. Bantam 750. 1950 2nd ed. paperback. Very Good ... More Info
Price: $7.00
Dead and Gone, Mystery, Brandon Bird 
Dead and Gone, Mystery, Brandon Bird
Dead and Gone, Mystery, Brandon Bird. Dell 857. 1952 paperback. Fine Condition. Also published as ... More Info
Price: $15.00
Head of a Traveler, Mystery, Nicholas Blake 
Head of a Traveler, Mystery, Nicholas Blake
Head of a Traveler, Mystery, Nicholas Blake. Pocket 742. 1950 1st ed. paperback. Very Good ... More Info
Price: $5.00
Asphalt Jungle, Mystery, W. R. Burnett 
Asphalt Jungle, Mystery, W. R. Burnett
Asphalt Jungle, Mystery, W. R. Burnett. Pocket 714. 1949 1st ed. paperback. Near Fine Condition. ... More Info
Price: $30.00
Armchair Detective 1989 Fall, Mystery Magazine, Mysterious Press 
Armchair Detective 1989 Fall, Mystery Magazine, Mysterious Press
Armchair Detective 1989 Fall, Mystery Magazine, Mysterious Press. Volume 22 Number 4. Near Fine ... More Info
Price: $8.00
Simple Art of Murder, Mystery, Raymond Chandler 
Simple Art of Murder, Mystery, Raymond Chandler
Simple Art of Murder, Mystery, Raymond Chandler. Pocket 916. 1952 1st ed. paperback. Very Good ... More Info
Price: $6.00
400 Million Customers, China, Carl Crow 
400 Million Customers, China, Carl Crow
400 Million Customers, China, Carl Crow. Pocket 323. 1945 1st ed. paperback. Fine Condition. Cover ... More Info
Price: $30.00
Mr. George and Other Odd Persons, Horror, August Derleth 
Mr. George and Other Odd Persons, Horror, August Derleth
Mr. George and Other Odd Persons, Horror, August Derleth. Belmont L92594. 1964 paperback. Near Fine ... More Info
Price: $10.00
Halo in Brass, Mystery, John Evans 
Halo in Brass, Mystery, John Evans
Halo in Brass, Mystery, John Evans. Bantam 1727. 1958 paperback. Fine Condition. Author is ... More Info
Price: $18.00
Copyright © 2005-2011 Hooked on Books. All Rights Reserved. Ecommerce Software by Visible.net