Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Mystery     :     Science Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Biographies     :     Vintage Paperback Erotica     :     Vintage Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Historical Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Horror     :     Vintage Paperback Humor     :     Misc. Genre of Vintage Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Movie books     :     Vintage Non-Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Romance Paperbacks     :     Vintage Spy Paperbacks     :     Vintage True Crime Paperbacks     :     Vintage TV Paperbacks     :     Vintage War, War Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Western Paperbacks

Vintage Paperback Genres


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Sort By

100th Millennium (SKU: 28955-100th-Millennium)

100th Millennium (SKU: 28955-100th-Millennium)100th Millennium, Written by Brunner, John: Published by Ace D362, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Very Good, SF, Millennium - Cover by Ed Valigursky. Time - Cover by Emsh, Ace Double,Second story is Edge of Time, Written by Grinnell, David
Price $4.00

More info ››

100th Millennium (SKU: 28956-100th-Millennium)

100th Millennium (SKU: 28956-100th-Millennium)100th Millennium, Written by Brunner, John: Published by Ace D362, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Good, SF, Millennium - Cover by Ed Valigursky. Time - Cover by Emsh, Ace Double, Second story is Edge of Time, Written by Grinnell, David
Price $3.00

More info ››

13 French Street (SKU: 28868-13-French-Street)

13 French Street (SKU: 28868-13-French-Street)13 French Street, Written by Brewer, Gil: Published by Gold Medal 418, Edition/ Year 1954 - 4th, Condition is Very Good, Mystery, Cover by Dom Lupo, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

1979 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-161-1979-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1979 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-161-1979-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1979 Annual World's Best SF, Written by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 337, Edition/ Year 1979 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, Come to the Party - Frank Herbert and F. M. Busby. Creator - David Lake. Dance Band on the Titanic - Jack Chalker. Cassandra - C. J. Cherryh. In Alien Flesh - Gregory Benford. SQ - Ursula Le Guin. Persistence of Vision - John Varley. We Who Stole the Dream - James Tiptree Jr. Scattershot - Greg Bear. Carruthers' Last Stand - Dan Henderson. Cover by Jack Gaugh
Price $6.00

More info ››

1980 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-162-1980-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1980 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-162-1980-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1980 Annual World's Best SF, Edited by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 384, Edition/ Year 1980 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, From the collection of SF writer Juanita Coulson
Price $6.00

More info ››

1981 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-163-1981-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1981 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-163-1981-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1981 Annual World's Best SF, Written by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 432, Edition/ Year 1981 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, SF Anthology, Variation on a Theme From Beethoven - Sharon Webb. Beatnik Bayou - John Varley. Elbow Room - Marion Zimmer Bradley. Ugly Chickens - Howard Waldrop. Prime Time - Norman Spinrad. Nightflyers - George R. R. Martin. Spaceship Built of Stone - Lisa Tuttle. Window - Bob Leman. Summer Sweet the Winter Wild - Michael Coney. Achronos - Lee Killough. Cover by Mich
Price $5.00

More info ››

1982 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-164-1982-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1982 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-164-1982-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1982 Annual World's Best SF, Edited by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 480, Edition/ Year 1982 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, Blind Spot - Jayge Carr. Highliner - C. J. Cherryh. Pusher - John Varley. Polyphemus - Michael Shea. Absent Thee From Felicity Awhile - Somtow Sucharitkul. Out of Everywhere - James Tiptree Jr. Slac - Michael Kube-McDowell. Cyphertone - S. C. Sykes. Through All Your Houses Wandering - Ted Reynolds. Last Day of Christmas - David Lake. Cover by Wayne Barlowe.
Price $6.00

More info ››

1985 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-165-1985-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1985 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-165-1985-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1985 Annual World's Best SF, Written by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 630, Edition/ Year 1985 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, SF Anthology, Picture Man - John Dalmas. Cash Crop - Connie Willis. We Remember Babylon - Ian Watson. What Makes Us Human - Stephen Donaldson. Salvador - Lucius Shepard. Press Enter - John Varley. Aliens Who Knew I Mean Everything - George Alec Effinger. Bloodchild - Octavia Butler. Coming of the Coonga - Gary Shockley. Medra - Tanith Lee. Cover by Frank Kelly Freas.
Price $5.00

More info ››

1986 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-166-1986-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1986 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-166-1986-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1986 Annual World's Best SF, Written by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 675, Edition/ Year 1986 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, Earthgate - J. Brian Clarke. On the Dream Channel Panel - Ian Watson. Gods of Mars - Gardner Dozois and Jack Dann and Michael Swanwick. Jaguar Hunter - Lucius Shepard. Sailing to Byzantium - Robert Silverberg. Webrider - Jayge Carr. With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole - Harlan Ellison. Curse of Kings - Connie Willis. Fermi and Frost - Frederik Pohl. Pots - C.
Price $7.00

More info ››

1987 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-167-1987-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1987 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-167-1987-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1987 Annual World's Best SF, Written by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 711, Edition/ Year 1987 - 1st, Condition is Very Fine, SF Anthology, Permafrost - Roger Zelazny. Timerider - Doris Egan. Pretty Boy Crossover - Pat Cadigan. R & R - Lucius Shepard. Lo How an Oak E'er Blooming - Suzette Haden Elgin. Dream in a Bottle - Jerry Meredith and D. E. Smirl. Into Gold - Tanith Lee. Lions Are Asleep This Night - Howard Waldrop. Against Babylon - Robert Silverberg. Strangers on Paradise - Damon Knig
Price $8.00

More info ››

1988 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-168-1988-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)

1988 Annual World's Best SF (SKU: JC-168-1988-Annual-Worlds-Best-SF)1988 Annual World's Best SF, Written by Wollheim, Donald: Published by Daw 747, Edition/ Year 1988 - 1st, Condition is Mint, SF Anthology, Pardoner's Tale - Robert Silverberg. Rachel in Love - Pat Murphy. America - Orson Scott Card. Crying in the Rain - Tanith Lee. Sun Spider - Lucius Shepard. Angel - Pat Cadigan. Forever Yours Anna - Kate Wilhelm. Second Going - James Tiptree Jr. Dinosaurs - Walter Jon Williams. All Fall Down - Don Sakers. Cover by Blair Wilkins. From the collection of SF write
Price $10.00

More info ››

3rd Man (Third Man) (SKU: 29096-3rd-Man)

3rd Man (Third Man) (SKU: 29096-3rd-Man)3rd Man (Third Man), Written by Greene, Graham: Published by Bantam 797, Edition/ Year 1950 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Movie, Valli and Joseph Cotton on front cover., Harry Lime Series
Price $5.00

More info ››

4 Feet in the Grave (Four Feet in the Grave) (SKU: 28388-4-Feet-in-the-Grave)

4 Feet in the Grave (Four Feet in the Grave) (SKU: 28388-4-Feet-in-the-Grave)4 Feet in the Grave (Four Feet in the Grave), Written by Long, Amerlia Reynolds; Published by Bartholomew House 13, Mystery, Edition 1945, Condition is Good,
Price $25.00

More info ››

4 For Texas (Four) (SKU: 29653-4-For-Texas)

4 For Texas (Four) (SKU: 29653-4-For-Texas)4 For Texas (Four), Written by Cushman, Dan; Published by Bantam F2759, Edition/ Year 1963, Condition is Very Good, Movie, Dean Martin and Frank Sinatra and Anita Ekberg and Ursula Andress on front cover. Based on the screenplay by Teddi Sherman and Robert Aldrich.
Price $5.00

More info ››

69 Babylon Park (SKU: 29079-69-Babylon-Park)

69 Babylon Park (SKU: 29079-69-Babylon-Park)69 Babylon Park, Written by Whittington, Harry: Published by Avon F146, Edition/ Year 1962, Condition is Fine, Fiction, Cover by Johnson
Price $15.00

More info ››

Above the Palo Duro (SKU: 29680-Above-the-Palo-Duro)

Above the Palo Duro (SKU: 29680-Above-the-Palo-Duro)Above the Palo Duro, Written by Loomis, Noel; Published by Gold Medal 865, Edition/ Year 1959 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Western
Price $5.00

More info ››

Accomplice (SKU: 29264-Accomplice)

Accomplice (SKU: 29264-Accomplice)Accomplice, Written by Head, Matthew: Published by Dell 346, Edition/ Year 1947, Condition is Very Good, Mystery, Author is pseudonym of John Edwin Canaday, Dell Map Book
Price $5.00

More info ››

Ace in the Hole (SKU: 27671-Ace-in-the-Hole)

Ace in the Hole (SKU: 27671-Ace-in-the-Hole)Ace in the Hole, written by Gregory, Jackson; Popular Library 337, 1951, Poor, Western
Price $4.00

More info ››

Ace of the White Death (SKU: JC-133-Ace-of-the-White-Death)

Ace of the White Death (SKU: JC-133-Ace-of-the-White-Death)Ace of the White Death, written by Hogan, Robert; Published by Berkley X1764, in the year 1970, War Fiction, Condition is Fine, Cover by Steranko. From the collection of SF author Juanita Coulson., G-8 Series #3
Price $15.00

More info ››

Across Time (SKU: 29762-Across-Time)

Across Time (SKU: 29762-Across-Time)Across Time, Written by Grinnell, David; Published by Ace G728, Edition/ Year 1957, Condition is Very Good, SF, Author is pseudonym of Donald Wollheim. Cover by Jeff Jones, Ace G Series
Price $4.00

More info ››

Across Time (SKU: 28662-Across-Time)

Across Time (SKU: 28662-Across-Time)Across Time, Written by Grinnell, David: Published by Ace G728, Edition/ Year 1957, Condition is Very Good, SF, Cover by Jeff Jone. ,Ace G Series
Price $4.00

More info ››

Action By Night (SKU: 29615-Action-By-Night)

Action By Night (SKU: 29615-Action-By-Night)Action By Night, Written by Haycox, Ernest; Published by Pocket 608, Edition/ Year 1949 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, Western, Cover by Bernard Safran
Price $6.00

More info ››

Action of the Tiger (SKU: 28523)

Action of the Tiger (SKU: 28523)Action of the Tiger, Written by Wellard, James, Published by Avon T188, Edition 1957, Movie, Condition is Very Good, Van Johnson and Martine Carol on front and back covers. Illustrated with photos from the film. Revised edition.
Price $4.00

More info ››

Addams Family (SKU: 29168-Addams-Family)

Addams Family (SKU: 29168-Addams-Family)Addams Family, Written by Sharkey, Jack: Published by Pyramid R1229, Edition/ Year 1965 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, TV (Addams Family), Cast members on front cover
Price $5.00

More info ››

Addicted to Murder (Something For the Birds) (SKU: 27888-Addicted-to-Murder)

Addicted to Murder (Something For the Birds) (SKU: 27888-Addicted-to-Murder)Addicted to Murder (Something For the Birds), Written by Drachman, Theodore S.; Avon T-383, 1958, Near Fine, Mystery
Price $6.00

More info ››

Address Centauri (SKU: 29182-Address-Centauri)

Address Centauri (SKU: 29182-Address-Centauri)Address Centauri, Written by Wallace, F. L.: Published by Galaxy 32, Edition/ Year 1955, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Wallace Wood
Price $6.00

More info ››

Adventures of Ferd'nand (SKU: 28062-Adventures-of-Ferdnand)

Adventures of Ferd'nand (SKU: 28062-Adventures-of-Ferdnand)Adventures of Ferd'nand, Written by Mik; Graphic 107, Edition is 1955, Condition is Fine, Cartoons by the author. Covers by the author.
Price $18.00

More info ››

Adventures of Terra Tarkington (SKU: JC-225-Adventures-of-terra-Tarkington)

Adventures of Terra Tarkington (SKU: JC-225-Adventures-of-terra-Tarkington)Adventures of Terra Tarkington, Written by Webb, Sharon: Published by Bantam, Edition/ Year 1985 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Royo. From the collection of SF writer Juanita Coulson
Price $6.00

More info ››

Adventures on Other Planets (SKU: 27915-Adventures-on-Other-Planets)

Adventures on Other Planets (SKU: 27915-Adventures-on-Other-Planets)Adventures on Other Planets, Edited by Wollheim, Donald; 1955, Ace S133, Very Good, SF Anthology
Price $4.00

More info ››

Affair of the Scarlet Crab (SKU: 27995-Affair-of-the-Scarlet-Crab)

Affair of the Scarlet Crab (SKU: 27995-Affair-of-the-Scarlet-Crab)Affair of the Scarlet Crab, Written by Knight, Clifford; Dell 75, Mystery, Condition is Very Good, Edition year is 1937
Price $15.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 ›› 
Click on the Genre line listing above to go to the Genre page listings of books.


Haunted Earth

Haunted Earth
SF
Lancer
Haunted Earth
Click to enlarge image(s)

Haunted Earth, Written by Koontz, Dean; Published by Lancer, Edition/ Year 1973 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, SF
SKU 29459-Haunted-Earth
Weight 0.5 lb
Qty
Price $10.00

Mr. and Mrs. North and a Key To Death

Mr. and Mrs. North and a Key To Death
Vintage Avon, Great cover!
Mr. and Mrs. North and a Key To Death
Click to enlarge image(s)

Mr. and Mrs. North and a Key To Death, written by Richard and Frances Lockridge; Avon 666, 1954, Very Good, Mystery, Mr. and Mrs. North Series, Second Author is Lockridge, Richard
SKU 27649-Mr-and-Mrs-North-and-a-Key-To-Death
Weight 0.5 lb
Qty
Price $7.00
More info ››

Yellow Violet

Yellow Violet
Vintage Popular Library, Check out that cover art!
Yellow Violet
Click to enlarge image(s)

Crane, Frances; Popular Library 108, 1942, Very Good, Mystery, Pat Abbott Series
SKU 27635
Qty
Price $15.00
More info ››
Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00