Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Mystery     :     Science Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Biographies     :     Vintage Paperback Erotica     :     Vintage Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Historical Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Horror     :     Vintage Paperback Humor     :     Misc. Genre of Vintage Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Movie books     :     Vintage Non-Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Romance Paperbacks     :     Vintage Spy Paperbacks     :     Vintage True Crime Paperbacks     :     Vintage TV Paperbacks     :     Vintage War, War Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Western Paperbacks

Vintage Non-Fiction Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Sort By

Benjamin Franklin the Autobiography (SKU: 27853)

Benjamin Franklin the Autobiography (SKU: 27853)Franklin, Benjamin; Pocket 23, 1941 - 3rd, Very Good, Biography, Selected and arranged by Carl Van Doren.,
Price $4.00

More info ››

Big Fights (SKU: 28119)

Big Fights (SKU: 28119)Big Fights, Written by Meyers, Harold; Avon 230, Boxing, Edition is 1950, Condition is Good, Eyewitness stories by Arthur Baer, James Cannon, Bill Corum, Dan Parker, Bob Considine, Robert Edgren, Bob Fitzsimmons, Gene Fowler, Frank Graham, Westbrook Peglar, Tad and Damon Runyon, Arthur Brisbane and Hype Igoe. With 34 Pages of Great Photos. Rocky Graziano and Charley Fusari on inside front cover. Jack Dempsey and Tom Gibbons on front cover
Price $5.00

More info ››

Book of the Damned (SKU: 28660-Book-of-the-Damned)

Book of the Damned (SKU: 28660-Book-of-the-Damned)Book of the Damned, Written by Fort, Charles: Published by Ace K156, Edition/ Year 1941, Condition is Fine, Unexplained Phenomena, Ace K Series
Price $7.00

More info ››

Cheaper by the Dozen (SKU: 27787)

Cheaper by the Dozen (SKU: 27787)Gilbreth Jr., Frank; Bantam 960, 1951 - 1st, Near Fine, Biography, Cover by Donald McKay.Carey, Second Author is Ernestine Gilbreth
Price $10.00

More info ››

Circus Doctor (SKU: 28439-Circus-Doctor)

Circus Doctor (SKU: 28439-Circus-Doctor)Circus Doctor, Written by Henderson, J. Y., Published by Bantam 992, Animal Husbandry, Edition 1952 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, True story of the 700 animals belonging to the greatest show on earth. Author picture on back cover
Price $5.00

More info ››

Eleven Blue Men (SKU: 28453-Eleven-Blue-Men)

Eleven Blue Men (SKU: 28453-Eleven-Blue-Men)Eleven Blue Men, Written by Roueche, Berton; Published by Berkley G486, Medicine, Edition 1953 - 6th, Condition is Very Good, Narratives of medical detection. Pig From Jersey. Perverse Ungrateful Maleficent Malady. Game of Wild Indians. Alerting of Mr. Pomerantz. Birds of a Feather. Eleven Blue Men. Man From Mexico. Lonely Road. Pinch of Dust. Something Extraordinary. Family Reunion. Fog
Price $10.00

More info ››

Exotic Exercises (SKU: 27754-Exotic-Exercises)

Exotic Exercises (SKU: 27754-Exotic-Exercises)Exotic Exercises, written by Princess Nyeela; Award A543S, 1970 - 1st, Near Fine, Belly Dance, Illustrated with black and white photos., Co Author by Thomas, Bill
Price $22.00

More info ››

Famous Trials 2 (SKU: 27799-Famous-Trials-2)

Famous Trials 2 (SKU: 27799-Famous-Trials-2)Hodge, Harry; Penguin UK 634, 1954, Very Good, Law, Herbert Rowse Armstrong 1922 - Filson Young. Field and Gray 1920 - Winifred Duke. George Joseph Smith 1915 - Eric R Watson. Ronald True 1922 - Donald Carswell
Price $5.00

More info ››

Fighting Indians of the West (SKU: 29652-Fighting-Indians-of-the-West)

Fighting Indians of the West (SKU: 29652-Fighting-Indians-of-the-West)Fighting Indians of the West, Written by Cooke, David; Published by Popular Library EB53X, Edition/ Year 1955, Condition is Very Good, American West, Magnus Colorado. Cochise. Victorio. Nana. Geronimo. Little Crow. Red Cloud. Roman Nose. Sitting Bull. Crazy Horse. Chief Joseph. Book Condition: Bottom 3/4" of spine is damaged., Eagle Books
Price $5.00

More info ››

Hollywood In the Forties (SKU: 29674-Hollywood-In-the-Forties)

Hollywood In the Forties (SKU: 29674-Hollywood-In-the-Forties)Hollywood In the Forties, Written by Higham, Charles; Published by Paperback Library 66449, Edition/ Year 1970 -1st, Condition is Very Fine, Film Criticism, Humphrey Bogart and Bette Davis and Gary Cooper on front cover. Katherine Hepburn and Errol Flynn and Rita Hayward and Cary Grant on back cover. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos., International Film Guide Series #5
Price $8.00

More info ››

Hollywood in the Thirties (SKU: 29648-Hollywood-in-the-Thirties)

Hollywood in the Thirties (SKU: 29648-Hollywood-in-the-Thirties)Hollywood in the Thirties, Written by Baxter, John; Published by Paperback Library 66448, Edition/ Year 1970 -1st, Condition is Mint, Film Criticism, Jean Harlow and Jimmy Cagney and Clark Gable and Marlena Dietrich on front cover. Boris Karloff and Edward G. Robinson on back cover. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos., International Film Guide Series #4
Price $10.00

More info ››

Hollywood in the Twenties (SKU: 29692-Hollywood-in-the-Twenties)

Hollywood in the Twenties (SKU: 29692-Hollywood-in-the-Twenties)Hollywood in the Twenties, Written by Robinson, David; Published by Paperback Library 66447, Edition/ Year 1970 -1st, Condition is Fine, Film Criticism, Lon Chaney and Rudolph Valentino and Charlie Chaplin on front cover. Douglas Fairbanks and Clara Bow and Gloria Swanson and William S. Hart on back cover. Edited by Peter Cowie. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos., International Film Guide Series #3
Price $7.00

More info ››

Junkie Priest Father Daniel Egan S.A. (SKU: 27797)

Junkie Priest Father Daniel Egan S.A. (SKU: 27797)Harris, John; Pocket 50116, 1965 - 1st, Fine, Narcotics, Photo Cover
Price $10.00

More info ››

Life Under the Pharaohs (SKU: 27779)

Life Under the Pharaohs (SKU: 27779)Cottrell, Leonard; Pan UK X169, 1962 - 4th, Near Fine, Egyptian Life and Customs, Illustrated
Price $6.00

More info ››

Little Women the Story of the MGM Picture (SKU: 27666-Little-Women)

Little Women the Story of the MGM Picture (SKU: 27666-Little-Women)Webb, Jean Francis; Dell 296, 1949, Very Good, Movie, On Front Cover: Mary Astor. Elizabeth Taylor. June Allyson. Margaret O'Brien. Janet Leigh
Price $6.00

More info ››

MacArthur Man of Action (SKU: 28995-MacArthur-Man*of-Action)

MacArthur Man of Action (SKU: 28995-MacArthur-Man*of-Action)MacArthur Man of Action, Written by Kelley, F.: Published by Lion 67, Edition/ Year 1951, Condition is Very Good, Biography, Photo back cover and photo inside front and back covers. Authors are Frank Kelley and Cornelius Ryan. Revised enlarged edition
Price $4.00

More info ››

Man-Eaters of Kumaon (SKU: 27777-Man-Eaters-of-Kumaon)

Man-Eaters of Kumaon (SKU: 27777-Man-Eaters-of-Kumaon)Man-Eaters of Kumaon, Written by Corbett, Jim;; Penguin UK 1036, 1955, Very Good, Tiger Hunting
Price $10.00

More info ››

My Flag Is Down (SKU: 29512-my-flag-is-down)

My Flag Is Down (SKU: 29512-my-flag-is-down)My Flag Is Down, Written by Maresca, James; Published by Bantam 419, Edition/ Year 1952 - 7th, Condition is Very Good, New York Travel, Cover by Casey Jones, Good Girl Art
Price $4.00

More info ››

New Handbook on Hanging (SKU: 28101-New-Handbook-on-Hanging)

New Handbook on Hanging (SKU: 28101-New-Handbook-on-Hanging)New Handbook on Hanging, Written by Duff, Charles; Panther UK 577, Non Fiction, Edition is 1956, Condition is Very Good
Price $12.00

More info ››

Pocket Book of Old Masters (SKU: 29440-Pocket-Book-of-Old-Masters)

Pocket Book of Old Masters (SKU: 29440-Pocket-Book-of-Old-Masters)Pocket Book of Old Masters, Written by Wechsler, Herman; Published by Pocket 578, Edition/ Year 1949 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Art, Contains 64 reproductions of paintings by Da Vinci and Raphael and Michelangelo and Titian and Bruegel and Rubens and Rembrandt and El Greco and Velasquez and Vermeer. Text by W. Somerset Maugham and Walter Pater and Thomas Craven and Virgil Barker and Hendrik W. Van Loon and Elie Faure and Count De Gobineau and Hippolyte Taine and Philip Hale and Giorgio Vasari. Front cover is "Beatrice d'Este" by Leonardo Da Vinci. Back cover is "Young Woman With a Water Jug" by Vermeer. Inside front cover is "Venus With Cupid" by Velasquez. Inside back cover is detail from "Children's Games" by Bruegel
Price $7.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2 


Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00