Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Vintage Ace Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ace Doubles Paperbacks     :     Vintage Armed Services Paperbacks     :     Vintage Avon Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ballantine Paperbacks     :     Vintage Bantam Paperbacks     :     Vintage Belmont Paperbacks     :     Vintage Berkley Paperbacks     :     Vintage British/Foreign Publishers Paperbacks     :     Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Corinth Paperbacks     :     Vintage Crest Paperbacks     :     DAW Collectible Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Map Book / Dell MapBack Paperbacks     :     Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Graphic Paperbacks     :     Vintage Harlequin Paperbacks     :     Vintage Hillman Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lancer Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lion Paperbacks     :     Vintage Misc. Paperback Publishers     :     Vintage MacFadden Paperbacks     :     Vintage Monarch Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Perma Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pocket Paperbacks     :     Vintage Popular Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pyramid Paperbacks     :     Vintage Signet Paperbacks     :     Collectible Tor Paperbacks

Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

In 1949 Fawcett, under the Gold Medal imprint, began to publish PBO's or Paperback Originals. These included the hard-boiled authors John D. Macdonald, (8) David Goddis (4) and others.
Sort By

13 French Street (SKU: 28868-13-French-Street)

13 French Street (SKU: 28868-13-French-Street)13 French Street, Written by Brewer, Gil: Published by Gold Medal 418, Edition/ Year 1954 - 4th, Condition is Very Good, Mystery, Cover by Dom Lupo, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Above the Palo Duro (SKU: 29680-Above-the-Palo-Duro)

Above the Palo Duro (SKU: 29680-Above-the-Palo-Duro)Above the Palo Duro, Written by Loomis, Noel; Published by Gold Medal 865, Edition/ Year 1959 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Western
Price $5.00

More info ››

And Be My Love (SKU: 28267)

And Be My Love (SKU: 28267)And Be My Love, Written by Baker, Jr., Ledru; Published by Gold Medal 183, Edition 1951 - 3rd, Fiction, Condition is Very Good, Cover by Barrye Phillips
Price $6.00

More info ››

Assignment Madeleine (SKU: 28913-Assignment-Madeleine)

Assignment Madeleine (SKU: 28913-Assignment-Madeleine)Assignment Madeleine, Written by Aarons, Edward S.: Published by Gold Medal 799, Edition/ Year 1958 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Spy, Sam Durell Series, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Assignment Moon Girl (SKU: 28856-Assignment-Moon-Girl)

Assignment Moon Girl (SKU: 28856-Assignment-Moon-Girl)Assignment Moon Girl, Written by Aarons, Edward S.: Published by Fawcett Gold Medal D1849, Edition/ Year 1967, Condition is Fine, Spy, Sam Durell Series, Good Girl Art
Price $6.00

More info ››

Awakening of Jenny (SKU: 28153)

Awakening of Jenny (SKU: 28153)Awakening of Jenny, Written by Colter, Lillian; Publisher is Gold Medal 109, Condition is Very Good, Publication date is 1950, Fiction
Price $5.00

More info ››

Branded Woman (SKU: 29322-Branded-Woman)

Branded Woman (SKU: 29322-Branded-Woman)Branded Woman, Written by Miller, Wade: Published by Gold Medal 257, Edition/ Year 1952 -1st, Condition is Poor, Mystery, Author is joint pseudonym of Robert Wade and Bill Miller. Cover by John Floherty Jr
Price $6.00

More info ››

Buchanan on the Prod (SKU: 29793-Buchanan-on-the-Prod)

Buchanan on the Prod (SKU: 29793-Buchanan-on-the-Prod)Buchanan on the Prod, Written by Ward, Jonas; Published by Gold Medal 1026, Edition/ Year 1960 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, Western, Author is pseudonym for William Ard. Buchanan Series
Price $6.00

More info ››

Cabin Road (SKU: 29405-Cabin-Road)

Cabin Road (SKU: 29405-Cabin-Road)Cabin Road, Written by Faulkner, John; Published by Gold Medal 439, Edition/ Year 1954 - 4th, Condition is Very Good, Fiction, Cover by Barye Phillips
Price $5.00

More info ››

Cunning and the Haunted (SKU: 28158)

Cunning and the Haunted (SKU: 28158)Cunning and the Haunted, Written by Jessup, Richard; Publisher is Gold Medal S440, Condition is Very Good, Publication date is 1954 - 1st, Fiction, Cover by Ray Johnson.
Price $10.00

More info ››

Dakota Boomtown (SKU: 28648-Dakota-Boomtown)

Dakota Boomtown (SKU: 28648-Dakota-Boomtown)Dakota Boomtown, Written by Castle, Frank: Published by Gold Medal 752, Edition/ Year 1958 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, Western
Price $8.00

More info ››

Death Ride (SKU: 29681Death Ride)

Death Ride (SKU: 29681Death Ride)Death Ride, Written by MacNeil, Neil; Published by Gold Medal 1055, Edition/ Year 1960 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Author is pseudonym for W. T. Ballard., Tony Costaine/Bert McCall Series
Price $7.00

More info ››

Death Ride (SKU: 28172-Death-Ride)

Death Ride (SKU: 28172-Death-Ride)Death Ride, Written by MacNeil, Neil; Publisher is Gold Medal 1055, Condition is Good, Publication date is 1960 - 1st, Mystery, Tony Costaine/Bert McCall Series
Price $4.00

More info ››

Desert Stake-Out (SKU: 28753-Desert-Stake-Out)

Desert Stake-Out (SKU: 28753-Desert-Stake-Out)Desert Stake-Out, Written by Whittington, Harry: Published by Gold Medal D1961, Edition/ Year 1961, Condition is Fine, Western
Price $15.00

More info ››

Fast Buck (SKU: 28157)

Fast Buck (SKU: 28157)Fast Buck, Written by Fischer, Bruno; Publisher is Gold Medal S783, Condition is Fine, Publication date is 1958 - 2nd, Mystery, Cover by James Meese
Price $8.00

More info ››

Fever Heat (SKU: 28311-Fever-Heat)

Fever Heat (SKU: 28311-Fever-Heat)Fever Heat, Written by Vicker, Angus; Published by Gold Medal S1122, Edition 1961 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, Fiction, Author is pseudonym for Henry George Felsen.
Price $25.00

More info ››

Forbidden Land (SKU: 29543-Forbidden-Land)

Forbidden Land (SKU: 29543-Forbidden-Land)Forbidden Land, Written by Cushman, Dan; Published by Gold Medal 785, Edition/ Year 1958 -1st, Condition is Fine, Fiction
Price $15.00

More info ››

Four From Planet 5 (SKU: 29369-Four-From-Planet-5)

Four From Planet 5 (SKU: 29369-Four-From-Planet-5)Four From Planet 5, Written by Leinster, Murray; Published by Gold Medal S937, Edition/ Year 1959 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Lehr. Author is pseudonym of Will Jenkins
Price $7.00

More info ››

Girl in Poison Cottage (SKU: 29099-Girl-in-Poison-Cottage)

Girl in Poison Cottage (SKU: 29099-Girl-in-Poison-Cottage)Girl in Poison Cottage, Written by Hoffman, Richard: Published by Gold Medal 351, Edition/ Year 1953 - 1st, Condition is Good, True Crime, Cover by Barye Phillips. Pictures of the authors on back cover, Classic Murder Trials #5
Price $7.00

More info ››

Girl in the Red Velvet Swing (SKU: 28007)

Girl in the Red Velvet Swing (SKU: 28007)Girl in the Red Velvet Swing, Samuels, Charles; Gold Medal 294, True Crime, Condition is Near Fine, Edition year is 1953 - 1st, Cover by La.r.
Price $30.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2  3  4  5 


Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00