Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Mystery     :     Science Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Biographies     :     Vintage Paperback Erotica     :     Vintage Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Historical Fiction     :     Vintage Paperback Horror     :     Vintage Paperback Humor     :     Misc. Genre of Vintage Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Movie books     :     Vintage Non-Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Romance Paperbacks     :     Vintage Spy Paperbacks     :     Vintage True Crime Paperbacks     :     Vintage TV Paperbacks     :     Vintage War, War Fiction Paperbacks     :     Vintage Western Paperbacks

Vintage Fiction Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Fiction Titles
Sort By

69 Babylon Park (SKU: 29079-69-Babylon-Park)

69 Babylon Park (SKU: 29079-69-Babylon-Park)69 Babylon Park, Written by Whittington, Harry: Published by Avon F146, Edition/ Year 1962, Condition is Fine, Fiction, Cover by Johnson
Price $15.00

More info ››

Alexandra (SKU: 27965)

Alexandra (SKU: 27965)Alexandra, Written by Schmitt, Gladys; Pocket 591, Near Fine, 1949 - 1st, Fiction, Cover by Jon Nielsen.
Price $5.00

More info ››

Amboy Dukes (SKU: 28009)

Amboy Dukes (SKU: 28009)Amboy Dukes, Shulman, Irving; Avon 300, Fiction, Condition is Very Good, Edition year is 1951 - 8th, Revised and edited ed.
Price $15.00

More info ››

American Captain (SKU: 27824)

American Captain (SKU: 27824)American Captain, Written by Marshall, Edison; Marshall, Edison; Cardinal C194, 1955 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Fiction, Cover by James Meese
Price $6.00

More info ››

And Be My Love (SKU: 28267)

And Be My Love (SKU: 28267)And Be My Love, Written by Baker, Jr., Ledru; Published by Gold Medal 183, Edition 1951 - 3rd, Fiction, Condition is Very Good, Cover by Barrye Phillips
Price $6.00

More info ››

And To Be a Villain (SKU: 27652)

And To Be a Villain (SKU: 27652)And To Be a Villain, Written by Stout, Rex; Bantam 824, 1950, Condition is Poor, Mystery & Detective - Series, Rex Stout Series
Price $5.00

More info ››

Anna and the King of Siam (SKU: 27862)

Anna and the King of Siam (SKU: 27862)Landon, Margaret; Cardinal C222, 1961 - 7th, Fine, Movie, Edited by Elsie Weil. Illustrated by Margaret Ayer. Deborah Kerr and Yul Brynner on front cover. Abridged ed.
Price $6.00

More info ››

Anyone's My Name (SKU: 28515-Anyones-My-Name)

Anyone's My Name (SKU: 28515-Anyones-My-Name)Anyone's My Name, Written by Shubin, Seymour, Published by Perma M4004, Edition 1954 - 1st, Fiction, Condition is Fine
Price $15.00

More info ››

Aphrodite (SKU: 29779-Aphrodite)

Aphrodite (SKU: 29779-Aphrodite)Aphrodite, Written by Louys, Pierre; Published by Avon 113, Edition/ Year 1946, Condition is Very Good, Fiction, Illustrations by Frank J. Buttera, Good Girl Art
Price $5.00

More info ››

Assignment Without Glory (SKU: 28583)

Assignment Without Glory (SKU: 28583)Assignment Without Glory, written by Spinelli, Marcos; Published by Bantam 95, In the year 1947, Spy, Condition is Fine
Price $6.00

More info ››

Avon Story Teller (SKU: 27686-Avon-Story-Teller)

Avon Story Teller (SKU: 27686-Avon-Story-Teller)Avon Story Teller, written by Anonymous; Avon 72, 1945, Near Fine, Fiction Anthology, Che Ti Dice La Patria - Ernest Hemingway. Pick-Up on Noon Street - Raymond Chandler. Tiger Tiger - Pearl Buck. Office Puppet - Franz Werfel. Call for Mr. Kenworthy - Robert Benchley. Dead Man - James Cain. Counterparts - James Joyce. Drone - A. Merritt. Dressing Up - W.R. Burnett. Entrance Fee - Alexander Woollcott. Man Who Was in Love With Death - Louis Bromfield.
Price $6.00

More info ››

Awakening of Jenny (SKU: 28153)

Awakening of Jenny (SKU: 28153)Awakening of Jenny, Written by Colter, Lillian; Publisher is Gold Medal 109, Condition is Very Good, Publication date is 1950, Fiction
Price $5.00

More info ››

Back Country (SKU: 27939)

Back Country (SKU: 27939)Back Country, Written by Fuller, William; Dell First Edition 8, Fine, 1954 - 1st, , Fiction, Cover by Stanley Borack
Price $7.00

More info ››

Back Stage (Grand Opera) (SKU: 28148)

Back Stage (Grand Opera) (SKU: 28148)Back Stage (Grand Opera), Written by Baum, Vicki; Publisher is Avon 64, Condition is Very Good, Publication date is 1945, Fiction
Price $4.00

More info ››

Backlash (SKU: 29337-Backlash)

Backlash (SKU: 29337-Backlash)Backlash, Written by Weissman, Sydney: Published by Ace S130, Edition/ Year 1955, Condition is Near Fine, Fiction, Ace S Series, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Bambi (SKU: 27962)

Bambi (SKU: 27962)Bambi, Salten, Felix; Pocket, Very Good, 1940 - 5th, , Fiction
Price $10.00

More info ››

Beat to Quarters (SKU: 27749)

Beat to Quarters (SKU: 27749)Forester, C. S.; Bantam A1816, 1958 -2nd, Very Good, Historical fiction, Horatio Hornblower Series
Price $4.00

More info ››

Benjamin Blake (Son of Fury) (SKU: 29277-Benjamin-Blake)

Benjamin Blake (Son of Fury) (SKU: 29277-Benjamin-Blake)Benjamin Blake (Son of Fury), Written by Marshall, Edison: Published by Dell 431, Edition/ Year 1941, Condition is Very Good, Movie, Abridged edition approved by the author. Film blurb on title page. Cover by George Mayers, Dell Map Book
Price $5.00

More info ››

Benton's Row (SKU: 27918)

Benton's Row (SKU: 27918)Benton's Row, Written by Yerby, Frank; 1956 - 2nd, Cardinal C208, Condition is Near Fine, Fiction
Price $5.00

More info ››

Binary (SKU: 28290)

Binary (SKU: 28290)Binary, Written by Lange, John; Published by Bantam Q7613, Edition 1973, Condition is Near Fine, Fiction, Author is pseudonym for Michael Crichton., Quatermass series, ISBN 553076132
Price $6.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Darien Venture

Darien Venture
Historical fiction
Darien Venture
Click to enlarge image(s)

Darien Venture, Slaughter, Frank; Historical fiction, Perma M4249, Condition is Fine, Edition is 1962 - 3rd, Published previously under the pseudonym C.V. Terry.
SKU 27970
Weight 0.5 lb
Qty
Price $6.00

Come September

Come September
Movie
Dell First Edition K101
Come September
Click to enlarge image(s)

Come September, Albert, Marvin; Dell First Edition K101, Movie, Condition is Fine, Edition year is 1961 - 1st, Rock Hudson and Gina Lollobrigida on front cover
SKU 27974-Come-September
Weight 0.5 lb
Qty
Price $12.00
Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00