Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Vintage Ace Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ace Doubles Paperbacks     :     Vintage Armed Services Paperbacks     :     Vintage Avon Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ballantine Paperbacks     :     Vintage Bantam Paperbacks     :     Vintage Belmont Paperbacks     :     Vintage Berkley Paperbacks     :     Vintage British/Foreign Publishers Paperbacks     :     Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Corinth Paperbacks     :     Vintage Crest Paperbacks     :     DAW Collectible Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Map Book / Dell MapBack Paperbacks     :     Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Graphic Paperbacks     :     Vintage Harlequin Paperbacks     :     Vintage Hillman Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lancer Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lion Paperbacks     :     Vintage Misc. Paperback Publishers     :     Vintage MacFadden Paperbacks     :     Vintage Monarch Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Perma Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pocket Paperbacks     :     Vintage Popular Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pyramid Paperbacks     :     Vintage Signet Paperbacks     :     Collectible Tor Paperbacks

Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Pocket book's 35 cent label
Sort By

American Captain (SKU: 27824)

American Captain (SKU: 27824)American Captain, Written by Marshall, Edison; Marshall, Edison; Cardinal C194, 1955 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Fiction, Cover by James Meese
Price $6.00

More info ››

Anna and the King of Siam (SKU: 27862)

Anna and the King of Siam (SKU: 27862)Landon, Margaret; Cardinal C222, 1961 - 7th, Fine, Movie, Edited by Elsie Weil. Illustrated by Margaret Ayer. Deborah Kerr and Yul Brynner on front cover. Abridged ed.
Price $6.00

More info ››

Benton's Row (SKU: 27918)

Benton's Row (SKU: 27918)Benton's Row, Written by Yerby, Frank; 1956 - 2nd, Cardinal C208, Condition is Near Fine, Fiction
Price $5.00

More info ››

Devil's Laughter (SKU: 27878)

Devil's Laughter (SKU: 27878)Devil's Laughter, Written by Yerby, Frank; Cardinal C142, 1954 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Historical fiction, Cover by Clark Hulings
Price $4.00

More info ››

Honey in the Horn (SKU: 28470-Honey-in-the-Horn)

Honey in the Horn (SKU: 28470-Honey-in-the-Horn)Honey in the Horn, Written by Davis, H. L., Published by Cardinal C18, Fiction, Edition 1951 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Cover by Carl Mueller, Good Girl Art
Price $12.00

More info ››

Hungry Hill (SKU: 27861)

Hungry Hill (SKU: 27861)Hungry Hil, Written by Du Maurier, Daphne; Cardinal C6, 1951 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Historical fiction
Price $4.00

More info ››

Jarrett's Jade (SKU: 27847)

Jarrett's Jade (SKU: 27847)Yerby, Frank; Cardinal GC101, 1960 - 1st, Near Fine, Historical fiction,Cover by Clark Hulings
Price $7.00

More info ››

Mary Anne (SKU: 27856)

Mary Anne (SKU: 27856)Du Maurier, Daphne,,Cardinal C216,1956 - 2nd,Very Good,Historical fiction,Cover by Charles Binger
Price $4.00

More info ››

Matter of Conviction (Young Savages) (SKU: 29415-Matter-of-Conviction)

Matter of Conviction (Young Savages) (SKU: 29415-Matter-of-Conviction)Matter of Conviction (Young Savages), Written by Hunter, Evan; Published by Cardinal GC94, Edition/ Year 1961, Condition is Very Good, Movie, Burt Lancaster on front and back covers. Dina Merrill on front cover. Shelley Winters on back cover
Price $7.00

More info ››

Monsieur Yankee (SKU: 28526-Monsieur-Yankee)

Monsieur Yankee (SKU: 28526-Monsieur-Yankee)Monsieur Yankee, Written by White, Leslie Turner, Published by Cardinal C305, Edition 1958 - 1st, Historical Fiction, Condition is Fine, Cover by Charles Binger.
Price $7.00

More info ››

Parrish (SKU: 27964)

Parrish (SKU: 27964)Parrish, Written by Savage, Mildred; Cardinal GC72, Fine, 1959 - 1st, Fiction, Cover by Barye.
Price $6.00

More info ››

Pride's Castle (SKU: 27875)

Pride's Castle (SKU: 27875)Pride's Castle, Written by Yerby, Frank; Cardinal C400, 1961 - 3rd, Condition is Fine, Historical fiction
Price $6.00

More info ››

Pride's Castle (SKU: 27864)

Pride's Castle (SKU: 27864)Pride's Castle, Written by Yerby, Frank; Cardinal C21, 1951 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, Historical fiction, Cover by Carl Mueller
Price $5.00

More info ››

Prince Of Egypt (SKU: 27914-Prince-Of-Egypt)

Prince Of Egypt (SKU: 27914-Prince-Of-Egypt)Prince Of Egypt, written by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke; 1951 - 1st, Cardinal C8, Near Fine, Historical fiction, Cover by Robert Douglass, Good Girl Art
Price $7.00

More info ››

Prince Of Egypt (SKU: 28589-Prince-Of-Egypt)

Prince Of Egypt (SKU: 28589-Prince-Of-Egypt)Prince Of Egypt, written by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke; Published by Cardinal C8, In the year 1951 - 1st, Historical Fiction, Condition is Fine, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Prince Of Egypt (SKU: 27913-Prince-Of-Egypt)

Prince Of Egypt (SKU: 27913-Prince-Of-Egypt)Prince Of Egypt, written by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke; 1951 - 1st, Cardinal C8, Fine, Historical fiction, Cover by Robert Douglass, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Scapegoat (SKU: 27859)

Scapegoat (SKU: 27859)Scapegoat, Written by Du Maurier, Daphne; Cardinal C276, 1958 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Historical fiction, Cover by Tom Dunn
Price $4.00

More info ››

Woman Called Fancy (SKU: 27919)

Woman Called Fancy (SKU: 27919)Woman Called Fancy, Yerby, Frank; 1953 - 1st, Cardinal C102, Fine, Historical fiction
Price $6.00

More info ››


Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00