Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Vintage Ace Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ace Doubles Paperbacks     :     Vintage Armed Services Paperbacks     :     Vintage Avon Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ballantine Paperbacks     :     Vintage Bantam Paperbacks     :     Vintage Belmont Paperbacks     :     Vintage Berkley Paperbacks     :     Vintage British/Foreign Publishers Paperbacks     :     Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Corinth Paperbacks     :     Vintage Crest Paperbacks     :     DAW Collectible Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Map Book / Dell MapBack Paperbacks     :     Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Graphic Paperbacks     :     Vintage Harlequin Paperbacks     :     Vintage Hillman Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lancer Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lion Paperbacks     :     Vintage Misc. Paperback Publishers     :     Vintage MacFadden Paperbacks     :     Vintage Monarch Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Perma Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pocket Paperbacks     :     Vintage Popular Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pyramid Paperbacks     :     Vintage Signet Paperbacks     :     Collectible Tor Paperbacks

Vintage Berkley Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Sort By

Ace of the White Death (SKU: JC-133-Ace-of-the-White-Death)

Ace of the White Death (SKU: JC-133-Ace-of-the-White-Death)Ace of the White Death, written by Hogan, Robert; Published by Berkley X1764, in the year 1970, War Fiction, Condition is Fine, Cover by Steranko. From the collection of SF author Juanita Coulson., G-8 Series #3
Price $15.00

More info ››

Alien Planet (SKU: 28681-Alien-Planet)

Alien Planet (SKU: 28681-Alien-Planet)Alien Planet, Written by Pratt, Fletcher: Published by Ace F257, Edition/ Year 1962, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Emsh
Price $6.00

More info ››

Assassin (SKU: 27992)

Assassin (SKU: 27992)Assassin, Harper, E. M.; Berkley D2027, Spy, Condition is Fine, Edition year is 1960, Cover by C. Copeland.
Price $18.00

More info ››

Astounding Science Fiction Anthology (SKU: 27704-Astounding-Science-Fiction-Anthology)

Astounding Science Fiction Anthology (SKU: 27704-Astounding-Science-Fiction-Anthology)Astounding Science Fiction Anthology, edited by Campbell Jr, John; Berkley G41, 1949, Very Good, Science Fiction Anthology, Cover by Powers
Price $6.00

More info ››

Bat Staffel (SKU: JC-159-Bat-Staffel)

Bat Staffel (SKU: JC-159-Bat-Staffel)Bat Staffel, Written by Hogan, Robert: Published by Berkley X1734, Edition/ Year 1969, Condition is Fine, War Fiction, Cover by Steranko. From the collection of SF writer Juanita Coulson, G-8 Series #1,
Price $15.00

More info ››

Beast Must Die (SKU: 28863-Beast-Must-Die)

Beast Must Die (SKU: 28863-Beast-Must-Die)Beast Must Die, Written by Blake, Nicholas: Published by Berkley F971, Edition/ Year 1964, Condition is Near Fine, Mystery, Nigel Strangeways Series
Price $6.00

More info ››

Black Ice Score (SKU: 28189)

Black Ice Score (SKU: 28189)Black Ice Score, Written by Stark, Richard; Publisher is Berkley, Condition is Near Fine, Publication date is 1973, Mystery, Author is pseudonym for Donald Westlake., Parker Series #3, ISBN 425023567
Price $22.00

More info ››

Burial of Monsieur Bouvet (SKU: 27967)

Burial of Monsieur Bouvet (SKU: 27967)Burial of Monsieur Bouvet, Simenon, Georges; Berkley 379, Fine, 1955, Mystery, Translated from the French by Eugene MacCown. Cover by Rudy Napin.
Price $8.00

More info ››

Calamity Conquest (SKU: 27790-Calamity-Conquest)

Calamity Conquest (SKU: 27790-Calamity-Conquest)Calamity Conquest, Written by Gray, Berkeley; Five Star (UK) No Number, 1973, Fine, Mystery, Norman Conquest Series
Price $12.00

More info ››

City of Flaming Shadows (SKU: JC-152-City-of-Flaming-Shadows)

City of Flaming Shadows (SKU: JC-152-City-of-Flaming-Shadows)City of Flaming Shadows, written by Stockbridge, Grant; Published by Berkley X1795, in the year 1970, Mystery, Condition is Mint, From the collection of SF author Juanita Coulson., Spider Series #4
Price $30.00

More info ››

Corpse in the Snowman (SKU: 28864-Corpse-in-the-Snowman)

Corpse in the Snowman (SKU: 28864-Corpse-in-the-Snowman)Corpse in the Snowman, Written by Blake, Nicholas: Published by Berkley F1031, Edition/ Year 1965, Condition is Near Fine, Mystery, Nigel Strangeways Series
Price $6.00

More info ››

Corpse in the Waxworks (SKU: 29035-Corpse-in-the-Waxworks)

Corpse in the Waxworks (SKU: 29035-Corpse-in-the-Waxworks)Corpse in the Waxworks, Written by Carr, John Dickson: Published by Berkley G143, Edition/ Year 1958, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Bencolin Series
Price $7.00

More info ››

Damnation Alley (SKU: JC242-Damnation-Alley)

Damnation Alley (SKU: JC242-Damnation-Alley)Damnation Alley, Written by Zelazny, Roger; Published by Berkley, Edition/ Year 1970, Condition is Very Fine, SF, Author picture on back cover. From the collection of SF writer Juanita Coulson
Price $7.00

More info ››

Damnation Alley (SKU: JC241-Damnation-Alley)

Damnation Alley (SKU: JC241-Damnation-Alley)Damnation Alley, Written by Zelazny, Roger; Published by Berkley, Edition/ Year 1977, Condition is Near Fine, Movie, Cover photograph from Twentieth Century Fox. With 24 pages of scenes from the film. From the collection of SF writer Juanita Coulson
Price $5.00

More info ››

Dangerous Visions 1 (SKU: 29309-Dangerous-Visions-1)

Dangerous Visions 1 (SKU: 29309-Dangerous-Visions-1)Dangerous Visions 1, Edited by Ellison, Harlan: Published by Berkley N1686, Edition/ Year 1969, Condition is Very Good, SF Anthology, Evensong - Lester Del Rey. Flies - Robert Silverberg. Day After the Day the Martians Came - Frederik Pohl. Riders of the Purple Wage - Philip Jose Farmer. Malley System - Miriam Allen deFord. Toy for Juliette - Robert Bloch. Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World - Harlan Ellison. Night That All time Broke Out - Brian Aldiss. Illustrations by Leo and Diane
Price $4.00

More info ››

Dangerous Visions 3 (SKU: 29310-Dangerous-Visions-3)

Dangerous Visions 3 (SKU: 29310-Dangerous-Visions-3)Dangerous Visions 3, Edited by Ellison, Harlan: Published by Berkley N1714, Edition/ Year 1969, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister? - Theodore Sturgeon. What Happened to Auguste Clarot? - Larry Eisenberg. Ersatz - Henry Slesar. Go Go Go Said the Bird - Sonya Dorman. Happy Breed - John Sladek. Encounter with a Hick - Jonathan Brand. From the Government Printing Office - Kris Neville. Land of the Great Horses - R. A. Lafferty. Recognition
Price $6.00

More info ››

Death and Taxes (SKU: 29254-Death-and-Taxes)

Death and Taxes (SKU: 29254-Death-and-Taxes)Death and Taxes, Written by Dewey, Thomas B.: Published by Berkley X1527, Edition/ Year 1968, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Mac Series
Price $6.00

More info ››

Devil's Brigadier (SKU: 28072)

Devil's Brigadier (SKU: 28072)Ryan, Don, Devil's Brigadier; Berkley G8, Edition is 1955, Condition is Fine, Photo cover by Silver Studios.
Price $10.00

More info ››

Dressed To Kill (SKU: 29111-Dressed-To-Kill)

Dressed To Kill (SKU: 29111-Dressed-To-Kill)Dressed To Kill, Written by Ozaki, Milton: Published by Berkley D2007, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Good, Mystery
Price $10.00

More info ››

Eclipsing Binaries (SKU: 29521-Eclipsing-Binaries)

Eclipsing Binaries (SKU: 29521-Eclipsing-Binaries)Eclipsing Binaries, Written by Smith, Edward E.; Published by Berkley, Edition/ Year 1983- 1st, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Stanislaw Fernandes, Family D'Alembert Series #8
Price $6.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2  3 


Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00