Hooked On Books

About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping
BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
Vintage Ace Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ace Doubles Paperbacks     :     Vintage Armed Services Paperbacks     :     Vintage Avon Paperbacks     :     Vintage Ballantine Paperbacks     :     Vintage Bantam Paperbacks     :     Vintage Belmont Paperbacks     :     Vintage Berkley Paperbacks     :     Vintage British/Foreign Publishers Paperbacks     :     Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Corinth Paperbacks     :     Vintage Crest Paperbacks     :     DAW Collectible Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Paperbacks     :     Vintage Dell Map Book / Dell MapBack Paperbacks     :     Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks     :     Vintage Graphic Paperbacks     :     Vintage Harlequin Paperbacks     :     Vintage Hillman Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lancer Paperbacks     :     Vintage Lion Paperbacks     :     Vintage Misc. Paperback Publishers     :     Vintage MacFadden Paperbacks     :     Vintage Monarch Paperbacks     :     Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Perma Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pocket Paperbacks     :     Vintage Popular Library Paperbacks     :     Vintage Pyramid Paperbacks     :     Vintage Signet Paperbacks     :     Collectible Tor Paperbacks

Vintage Ace Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work

Ace was founded by A. A. Wyn in 1952. Ace was known for its Double novels- two novels in one book, each with its own cover.  One novel was original, the other a reprint.
Sort By

100th Millennium (SKU: 28956-100th-Millennium)

100th Millennium (SKU: 28956-100th-Millennium)100th Millennium, Written by Brunner, John: Published by Ace D362, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Good, SF, Millennium - Cover by Ed Valigursky. Time - Cover by Emsh, Ace Double, Second story is Edge of Time, Written by Grinnell, David
Price $3.00

More info ››

100th Millennium (SKU: 28955-100th-Millennium)

100th Millennium (SKU: 28955-100th-Millennium)100th Millennium, Written by Brunner, John: Published by Ace D362, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Very Good, SF, Millennium - Cover by Ed Valigursky. Time - Cover by Emsh, Ace Double,Second story is Edge of Time, Written by Grinnell, David
Price $4.00

More info ››

Across Time (SKU: 29762-Across-Time)

Across Time (SKU: 29762-Across-Time)Across Time, Written by Grinnell, David; Published by Ace G728, Edition/ Year 1957, Condition is Very Good, SF, Author is pseudonym of Donald Wollheim. Cover by Jeff Jones, Ace G Series
Price $4.00

More info ››

Across Time (SKU: 28662-Across-Time)

Across Time (SKU: 28662-Across-Time)Across Time, Written by Grinnell, David: Published by Ace G728, Edition/ Year 1957, Condition is Very Good, SF, Cover by Jeff Jone. ,Ace G Series
Price $4.00

More info ››

Adventures on Other Planets (SKU: 27915-Adventures-on-Other-Planets)

Adventures on Other Planets (SKU: 27915-Adventures-on-Other-Planets)Adventures on Other Planets, Edited by Wollheim, Donald; 1955, Ace S133, Very Good, SF Anthology
Price $4.00

More info ››

Anarchaos (SKU: 28650-Anarchaos)

Anarchaos (SKU: 28650-Anarchaos)Anarchaos, Written by Clark, Curt: Published by Ace F421, Edition/ Year 1967, Condition is Near Fine, SF, Cover by Lynch. Author is pseudonym for Donald Westlake, Ace F Series
Price $5.00

More info ››

Appointment in Cairo (SKU: 29136-Appointment-in-Cairo)

Appointment in Cairo (SKU: 29136-Appointment-in-Cairo)Appointment in Cairo, Written by Brewer, Gil: Published by Ace, Edition/ Year 1970, Condition is Fine, TV (It Takes a Thief), Robert Wagner on front and back covers. Malachi Throne on back cover, It Takes a Thief Series #3
Price $8.00

More info ››

Armageddon 2419 A.D. (SKU: 28839-Armageddon-2419-A.D.)

Armageddon 2419 A.D. (SKU: 28839-Armageddon-2419-A.D.)Armageddon 2419 A.D., Written by Nowlan, Philip Francis: Published by Ace 02935, Edition/ Year 1962, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Emsh. Illustrations by Frank Paul Buck Rogers Series
Price $7.00

More info ››

Ashes and Stars (SKU: JC230-Ashes-and-Stars)

Ashes and Stars (SKU: JC230-Ashes-and-Stars)Ashes and Stars, Written by Zebrowski, George; Published by Ace, Edition/ Year 1977 - 1st, Condition is Very Fine, SF, Cover by Bob Pepper. From the collection of SF writer Juanita Coulson, Omega Point Series #1
Price $7.00

More info ››

Atlantic Abomination (SKU: 28528-Atlantic-Abomination)

Atlantic Abomination (SKU: 28528-Atlantic-Abomination)Atlantic Abomination, Written by Brunner, John, Published by Ace D465, Edition 1960 - 1st, SF, Condition is Near Fine, Ace Double, Second side is Martian Missile by Grinnell, David
Price $7.00

More info ››

Atom Conspiracy (SKU: 28687-Atom-Conspiracy)

Atom Conspiracy (SKU: 28687-Atom-Conspiracy)Atom Conspiracy, Written by Sutton, Jeff: Published by Ace F374, Edition/ Year 1963, Condition is Near Fine, SF, Cover and illustrations by Jack Gaughan, Ace F Series
Price $5.00

More info ››

Babel-17 (SKU: 28825-Babel-17)

Babel-17 (SKU: 28825-Babel-17)Babel-17, Written by Delany, Samuel: Published by Ace, Edition/ Year 1966, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by McClure
Price $6.00

More info ››

Backlash (SKU: 29337-Backlash)

Backlash (SKU: 29337-Backlash)Backlash, Written by Weissman, Sydney: Published by Ace S130, Edition/ Year 1955, Condition is Near Fine, Fiction, Ace S Series, Good Girl Art
Price $8.00

More info ››

Beast Master (SKU: 29109-Beast-Master)

Beast Master (SKU: 29109-Beast-Master)Beast Master, Written by Norton, Andre: Published by Ace F315, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Near Fine, SF, Abridged edition., Beast Master Series, Ace F Series,
Price $12.00

More info ››

Behold the Stars (SKU: 28024-Behold-the-Stars)

Behold the Stars (SKU: 28024-Behold-the-Stars)Behold the Stars, written by Bulmer, Kenneth; Ace M131, SF, Condition is Very Good, Edition year is 1965 - 1st, Second story is Planetary Agent X by Reynolds, Mack; Ace Double
Price $10.00

More info ››

Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 12th Series (SKU: 28811)

Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 12th Series (SKU: 28811)Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 12th Series, Written by Davidson, Avram: Published by Ace G611, Edition/ Year 1963 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, SF Anthology, Test - Theodore Thomas. Please Stand By - Ron Goulart. Who's In Charge Here? - James Blish. Three For the Stars - Joseph Dickinson. When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed - Vance Aandahl. Landscape With Sphinxes - Karen Anderson. My Dear Emily - Joanna Russ. Gumdrop King - Will Stanton. Golden Horn - Edgar Pangborn. Singular Events Which Occurred in the Hovel on the Alley Off of Eye Street - Avram Davidson. Kind of Artistry - Brian Aldiss. Two's a Crowd - Sasha Gilien. Man Without a Planet - Kate Wilhelm. Garden of Time - J. G. Ballard. Hop-Friend - Terry Carr. Cover and illustrations by Jack Gaughan, Ace G Series
Price $5.00

More info ››

Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 15 (SKU: 29452Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 15)

Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 15 (SKU: 29452Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 15)Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 15, Written by Ferman, Edward; Published by Ace, Edition/ Year 1966, Condition is Near Fine, SF Anthology, Doors of His Face the Lamps of His Mouth - Roger Zelazny. Rake - Ron Goulart. History of Doctor Frost - Roderic Hodgins. Four Ghosts in Hamlet - Fritz Leiber. Keep Them Happy - Robert Rohrer. Murkle For Jesse - Gary Jennings. Eyes Do More Than See - Isaac Asimov. House the Blakeneys Built - Avram Davidson. Eight Billion - Richard Wilson. Something Else - Robert Tilley. Aunt Millicent at the Races - Len Guttridge. Sea Bright - Hal Moore. Hog-Belly Honey - R. A. Lafferty. No Different Flesh - Zenna Henderson. Love Letters From Mars - John Ciardi. Treat - Walter Kerr. From Two Universes - Doris Pitkin Buck. Cover by Panos Koutrouboussis. Five cartoons by Gahan Wilson
Price $5.00

More info ››

Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Fifth Series (SKU: 28673)

Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Fifth Series (SKU: 28673)Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Fifth Series, Written by Boucher, Anthony: Published by Ace F105, Edition/ Year 1956, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, Imagine a Proem - Fredric Brown. You're Another - Damon Knight. This Earth of Majesty - Arthur C. Clarke. Birds Can't Count - Mildred Clingerman. Golem - Avram Davidson. Pottage - Zenna Henderson. Vanishing American - Charles Beaumont. Created He Them - Alice Eleanor Jones. Too Far - Fredric Brown. Matter of Energy - James Blish. Nellthu - Anthony Boucher. Dreamworld - Isaac Asimov. One Ordinary Day With Peanuts - Shirley Jackson. Short Ones - Raymond Banks. Last Prophet - Margaret Clingerman. Botany Bay - P. M. Hubbard. Canticle for Leibowitz - Walter Miller Jr. Lament By a Maker - L Sprague De Camp. Pattern for Survival - Richard Matheson. Singing Bell - Isaac Asimov. Last Word - Chad Oliver and Charles Beaumont, Ace F Series
Price $10.00

More info ››

Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Ninth Series (SKU: 28674)

Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Ninth Series (SKU: 28674)Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Ninth Series, Written by Mills, Robert: Published by Ace F267, Edition/ Year 1959, Condition is Fine, SF Anthology, Flowers for Algernon - Daniel Keyes. Different Purpose - Kem Bennett. Ralph Wollstonecraft Hedge a Memoir - Ron Goulart. All You Zombies - Robert Heinlein. Casey Agonistes - R. M. McKenna. Eastward Ho! - William Tenn. Soul Mate - Lee Sutton. What Rough Beast? - Damon Knight. Far From Home - Walter Tevis. Invasion of the Planet of Love - George Elliott. Dagon - Avram Davidson. Pact - Winston Sanders. No Matter Where You Go - Joel Townsley Rogers. Willow Tree - Jane Rice. Pi Man - Alfred Bester. Man Who Lost the Sea - Theodore Sturgeon. Cover by Emsh.,Ace F Series,
Price $7.00

More info ››

Beyond the Stars (SKU: 27710-Beyond-the-Stars)

Beyond the Stars (SKU: 27710-Beyond-the-Stars)Beyond the Stars, written by Cummings, Ray; Ace F Series, Ace F248, 1963, Fine, SF
Price $6.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 ›› 


Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00