Hooked On Books

BlogAuthorsPbk  PublishersGood Girl ArtGenres
About UsPrivacy PolicyProduct SearchCalenderShopping Cart
Home PageContact UsBooksLinksShipping

Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks


Click for Good Girl Art

GGA

Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work
Postage and handling
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Search by Keyword
Price
 to
Shopping Cart
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00

Products
Sort By

Anti-Man

Anti-ManAnti-Man, Written by Koontz, Dean; Paperback Library 63384, SF, Edition is 1970 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Cover by Steele Savage
Price $12.00

More info ››

Corpse Was No Bargain At All

Corpse Was No Bargain At AllCorpse Was No Bargain At All, Written by Stone, Hampton; Published by Paperback Library 64505, Edition/ Year 1971 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Cover by Rogers. Author is pseudonym for Aaron Marc Stein, Gibby Gibson Series #3, Good Girl Art
Price $7.00

More info ››

Corpse Who Had Too Many Friends

Corpse Who Had Too Many FriendsCorpse Who Had Too Many Friends, Written by Stone, Hampton; Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1971, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Cover by Rogers. Author is pseudonym for Aaron Marc Stein, Gibby Gibson Series #8
Price $7.00

More info ››

Curse of Collinwood

Curse of CollinwoodCurse of Collinwood, Written by Ross, Marilyn: Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1968 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, TV (Dark Shadows), Jonathan Frid on front cover. Author is pseudonym for W. E. Daniel Ross, Dark Shadows Series #5
Price $4.00

More info ››

Drums of the Dark Gods

Drums of the Dark GodsDrums of the Dark Gods, Written by Ballinger, W. A.: Published by Paperback Library 52584, Edition/ Year 1967 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Satanic Fiction, Good Girl Art
Price $4.00

More info ››

Ellison Wonderland

Ellison WonderlandEllison Wonderland, Written by Ellison, Harlan; Published by Paperback Library 52149, Edition 1962 - 1st, SF, Condition is Very Good, Short stories by the author. Commuter's Problem. Do-it-Yourself. Silver Corridor. All the Sounds of Fear. Gnomebody. Sky is Burning. Mealtime. Very Last Day of a Good Woman. Battlefield. Deal From the Bottom. Wind Beyond the Mountains. Forces That Crush. Nothing For My Noon Meal. Hadj. Rain Rain Go Away. In Lonely Lands. Cover by Victor Kalin..
Price $5.00

More info ››

Gathering of Evil

Gathering of EvilGathering of Evil, Written by Ross, Marilyn: Published by Paperback Library 63314, Edition/ Year 1970 - 2nd, Condition is Fine, Satanic Fiction, Author is pseudonym for W. E. Daniel Ross
Price $6.00

More info ››

Girl With the Hole in Her Head

Girl With the Hole in Her HeadGirl With the Hole in Her Head, Written by Stone, Hampton; Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1971 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Cover by Rogers. Author is pseudonym for Aaron Marc Stein, Gibby Gibson Series #13, Good Girl Art
Price $7.00

More info ››

Hybrid

HybridHybrid, Written by Jakes, John: Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1969 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF, Cover by Jeff Jones
Price $6.00

More info ››

Inevitable Hour

Inevitable HourInevitable Hour, Written by Marshall, Edison; Published by Paperback Library 52115, Edition 1961 - 1st, Fiction, Condition is Fine, Unreadable artist signature on lower front cover., Johnny Killain Series, Good Girl Art
Price $7.00

More info ››

Jirel of Joiry

Jirel of JoiryJirel of Joiry, written by Moore, C.L.; Paperback Library 63166, 1969 - 1st, Fine, SF, Short stories by the author. Jirel Meets Magic. Black God's Kiss. Black God's Shadow. Dark Land. Hellsgarde., Jirel Series
Price $6.00

More info ››

Keeper of the Keys

Keeper of the KeysKeeper of the Keys, Written by Biggers, Earl Derr: Published by Paperback Library 52208, Edition/ Year 1963, Condition is Very Good, Mystery, Cover by Miller, Charlie Chan Series, Good Girl Art
Price $4.00

More info ››

Kid Was Last Seen Hanging Ten

Kid Was Last Seen Hanging TenKid Was Last Seen Hanging Ten, Written by Stone, Hampton; Published by Paperback Library 64506, Edition/ Year 1971 - 1st, Condition is Fine, Mystery, Cover by Rogers. Author is pseudonym for Aaron Marc Stein, Gibby Gibson Series #2, Good Girl Art
Price $7.00

More info ››

Man Who Was Three Jumps Ahead

Man Who Was Three Jumps AheadMan Who Was Three Jumps Ahead, Written by Stone, Hampton; Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1972 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, Mystery, Cover by Rogers. Author is pseudonym for Aaron Marc Stein, Gibby Gibson Series #17
Price $6.00

More info ››

Mystery of Collinwood

Mystery of CollinwoodMystery of Collinwood, Written by Ross, Marilyn: Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1968 - 2nd, Condition is Very Good, TV (Dark Shadows), Author is pseudonym for W. E. Daniel Ross, Dark Shadows Series #4
Price $4.00

More info ››

Once Upon a Crime

Once Upon a CrimeOnce Upon a Crime, Written by Monig, Christopher: Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1971, Condition is Near Fine, Mystery, Author is pseudonym of Kendall Foster Crossen., Brian Brett Series, Good Girl Art
Price $7.00

More info ››

One Against Time

One Against TimeOne Against Time, written by Del Martia, Astron; Paperback Library 63270, 1970 - 1st, Condition is Fine, SF
Price $6.00

More info ››

Planet of the Blind

Planet of the BlindPlanet of the Blind, Written by Corey, Paul: Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1969 - 1st, Condition is Near Fine, SF, Cover by Powers
Price $5.00

More info ››

Planet of the Blind

Planet of the BlindPlanet of the Blind, Written by Corey, Paul: Published by Paperback Library, Edition/ Year 1969 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, SF, Cover by Powers
Price $4.00

More info ››

Science Fiction in the Cinema

Science Fiction in the CinemaPaperback Library 66420,1970 - 1st, very Fine, Film Criticism, Review of SF films from A Trip to the Moon (1902) to 2001 a Space Odyssey. Edited by Peter Cowie. Scenes from films on front and back covers. Illustrated with scenes from different films., International Film Guide Series #1
Price $7.00

More info ››
Page:  1  2 


Featured Products
Sort By

Double Cross Ranch (SKU: 28185-Double-Cross-Ranch)

Double Cross Ranch (SKU: 28185-Double-Cross-Ranch)Double Cross Ranch, Written by Seltzer, Charles Alden; Publisher is Popular Library 151, Condition is Fine, Publication date is 1948, Western
Price $7.00

More info ››

Girl in the Red Velvet Swing (SKU: 28007)

Girl in the Red Velvet Swing (SKU: 28007)Girl in the Red Velvet Swing, Samuels, Charles; Gold Medal 294, True Crime, Condition is Near Fine, Edition year is 1953 - 1st, Cover by La.r.
Price $30.00

More info ››

Green Eagle Score (SKU: 28361-Green-Eagle-Score)

Green Eagle Score (SKU: 28361-Green-Eagle-Score)Green Eagle Score, Written by Stark, Richard; Published by Fawcett Gold Medal D1861, in the year 1967, condition is Very Good, Author is pseudonym for Donald Westlake. Cover by Robert McGinnis., Mystery, Parker Series, ISBN 231018614
Price $25.00

More info ››

Gun Hawk (SKU: 28070-Gun-Hawk)

Gun Hawk (SKU: 28070-Gun-Hawk)Gun Hawk, Written by Repp, Ed Earl; Hillman 17, Edition is 1936, Condition is Fine
Price $20.00

More info ››

Montana Dead-Shot (SKU: 27826-Montana-Dead-Shot)

Montana Dead-Shot (SKU: 27826-Montana-Dead-Shot)Montana Dead-Shot, Written by Martin, Chuck; Avon 822, 1958 - 1st, Near Fine, Western
Price $7.00

More info ››

Morgan the Pirate (SKU: 27764)

Morgan the Pirate (SKU: 27764)Carse, Robert; Dell First Edition B214, 1961 - 1st, Near Fine, Movie, Steve Reeves depicted on front cover. Film blurb on back cover
Price $7.00

More info ››

Upstart (SKU: 27865)

Upstart (SKU: 27865)Upstart, Written by Marshall, Edison; Dell F72, 1959 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Historical fiction, Cover by Harry Schaare
Price $4.00

More info ››

Woman Called Fancy (SKU: 27919)

Woman Called Fancy (SKU: 27919)Woman Called Fancy, Yerby, Frank; 1953 - 1st, Cardinal C102, Fine, Historical fiction
Price $6.00

More info ››