About Us
›
Publishers
•
Mystery
•
Science Fiction
•
Biography
•
Erotica
•
Fiction
•
Black Fiction
•
Historical Fiction
•
Horror
•
Humor
•
Misc. Genres
•
Movie
•
Non-Fiction
•
Pulp Reprints
•
Romance
•
Nurse/Medical Romance
•
Spy
•
True Crime
•
TV
•
War, War Fiction
•
Western
Publishers
Vintage Ace Paperbacks
Vintage Ace Doubles Ppbks
Vintage Armed Services Paperbacks
Vintage Avon Paperbacks
Vintage Ballantine Paperbacks
Vintage Bantam Paperbacks
Vintage Belmont Paperbacks
Vintage Berkeley Paperbacks
Vintage/Collectible British/Foreign Ppbk Publishers
Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks
Vintage Crest Paperbacks
Vintage Corinth Paperbacks
DAW Collectible Paperbacks
Vintage Dell Paperbacks
Vintage Dell 10 Cent Paperbacks
Vintage Dell Map Books
Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks
Vintage Graphic Paperbacks
Vintage Harlequin Paperbacks
Vintage Hillman Paperbacks
Vintage Lancer Paperbacks
Vintage Lion Paperbacks
Vintage MacFadden Paperbacks
Vintage Monarch Paperbacks
Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks
Vintage Penguin Ppbks , Fighting Forces, Infantry Journal
Vintage Perma Paperbacks
Vintage Pocket Paperbacks
Vintage Popular Library Paperbacks
Vintage Pyramid Paperbacks
Vintage Signet Paperbacks
Collectible Tor Paperbacks
Vintage & Collectible Paperback Misc. Publishers
•
Home Page
•
About Us
•
Authors
•
Blog
•
Books
•
Calender
•
Contact Us
•
Genres
•
Links
•
Shipping
•
Shopping Cart
•
Pbk Publishers
•
Privacy Policy
•
Product Search
GGA
Vintage Paperback Good Girl Art Work
Postage and handling on more then one item will be adjusted.
Price
to
Items
0
Subtotal
$0.00
Publishers
Vintage Ace Paperbacks
Vintage Ace Doubles Ppbks
Vintage Armed Services Paperbacks
Vintage Avon Paperbacks
Vintage Ballantine Paperbacks
Vintage Bantam Paperbacks
Vintage Belmont Paperbacks
Vintage Berkeley Paperbacks
Vintage/Collectible British/Foreign Ppbk Publishers
Vintage Cardinal Paperbacks
Vintage Crest Paperbacks
Vintage Corinth Paperbacks
DAW Collectible Paperbacks
Vintage Dell Paperbacks
Vintage Dell 10 Cent Paperbacks
Vintage Dell Map Books
Vintage Gold Medal Paperbacks
Vintage Graphic Paperbacks
Vintage Harlequin Paperbacks
Vintage Hillman Paperbacks
Vintage Lancer Paperbacks
Vintage Lion Paperbacks
Vintage MacFadden Paperbacks
Vintage Monarch Paperbacks
Vintage Paperback Library Paperbacks
Vintage Penguin Ppbks , Fighting Forces, Infantry Journal
Vintage Perma Paperbacks
Vintage Pocket Paperbacks
Vintage Popular Library Paperbacks
Vintage Pyramid Paperbacks
Vintage Signet Paperbacks
Collectible Tor Paperbacks
Vintage & Collectible Paperback Misc. Publishers
Genres
Vintage Mystery Paperbacks
Vintage Science Fiction Paperbacks
Misc. Genre Vintage Paperbacks
Vintage Paperback Biography
Vintage Erotica Paperbacks
Vintage Humor Paperbacks
Vintage Fiction Paperbacks
Vintage Black Fiction Paperbacks
Vintage Horror Paperbacks
Vintage Historical Fiction Paperbacks
Vintage Movie Paperbacks
Vintage Non-Fiction Paperbacks
Vintage Romance Paperbacks
Vintage Nurse/Medical Romance Paperbacks
Vintage Spy Paperbacks
Vintage True Crime Paperbacks
Vintage TV Paperbacks
Vintage War, War Fiction Paperbacks
Vintage Western Paperbacks
Good Girl Art
Authors
Historical Fiction Authors
Misc. Historical Fiction Authors
Gwen Bristow
John Dickson Carr
Edison Marshall
Daphne DuMaurier
C.S. Forester
Frank Slaughter
Leslie Turner White
Frank Yerby
Mystery Authors
Misc Mystery Authors
Margery Allingham
Delano Ames
Charlotte Armstrong
Earl Derr Biggers
Nickolas Blake & Gil Brewer
Edgar Box, Gore Vidal
Frederic Brown & Carter Brown
John Dickson Carr, Carter Dickson
M. E. Chaber
Leslie Charteris
Agatha Christie
George Harmon Coxe & Francis Crane
John Creasey, Gordon Ashe, Anthony Morton, J. J. Marric, Kyle Hunt, Robert Caine Frazer
Dorothy Davis & Mildred Davis
Spencer Dean & Robert Dean
David Dodge & Doris Miles Disney
Friedrich Durrenmutt & Mignon Eberhart
Richard Ellington & Richard Jessup
Margaret Erskine
Lee Falk
Bruno Fischer & David Frome
Leslie Ford & Ruth Fenisong
James Campbell Gault & Andrew Garve
Earl Stanley Gardner, A. A. Fair
Brett Halliday
Donald Hamilton & Dashiell Hammett
Chester Himes & Dorothy Hughes
Frank Kane & Henry Kane
Day Keene
Paul Kenyon
Ed Lacy & Jonathan Latimer
Hilda Lawrence
Frances & Richard Lockridge
Dorothy Macardle
Ross MacDonald & Philip MacDonald
Floyd Mahannah & William McGivern, Bill Peters
Stephen Marlowe, Andrew Frazer & Dan Marlowe
Hal Masur and Harold Masur
Magaret Millar & Helen McCloy
Wade Miller
Gladys Mitchell
Zelda Popkin & Richard Prather, David Knight
Ellery Queen
Patrick Quentin
Peter Rabe
Mary Roberts Rhinehart
Graig Rice
Sax Rohmer & Kelly Roos
Georges Simenon
Richard Stark, Donald Westlake, Curt Clark
Rex Stout & Hampton Stone
Phoebe Atwood Taylor, Alice Tilton & Josephine Tey
Jim Thompson
Robert Wallace & Edgar Wallace
Patricia Wentworth
John B. West
Charles Williams & Charles Willeford
Harry Whittington
Cornell Woolrich, William Irish
Western Authors
Misc Western Authors
Edwin Booth & Scott Bradford
Max Brand
Al Cody & Jackson Cole
Will Cook & Barry Cord
Peter Dawson
Will Ermine
Peter Field
Clay Fisher
Lee Floren, Will Watson
Norman A. Fox
Steve Frazee
Tom Gill & Jackson Gregory
Ernest Haycox
Ray Hogan, Robert Hogan
William Hopson & Tom J. Hopkins
Archie Joscelyn
Philip Ketchum, Mack Saunders
Paul Lehman
Bliss Lomax, Harry Sinclair Drago
Giles A. Lutz
Alan Le May
Chuck Martin & Clarence Mulford
Nelson Nye
Ford Pendleton
William MacLeod Raine & Ed Earl Repp
Luke Short
Walker Tompkins & W.C. Tuttle
Tom West
Science Fiction Authors
Misc Science Fiction Authors
Poul Anderson & Edwin Arnold
Isaac Asimov
James Blish & Anthony Boucher
Algis Budrys & Kenneth Bulmer
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Leigh Bracket
Marion Zimmer Bradley
John Brunner, Keith Woodcott
John Campbell & Lin Carter
Arthur C. Clarke
Groff Conklin & Ray Cummings
L. Sprague De Camp
Samuel Delany & Lester Del Rey
Philip K. Dick
Gordon Dickson
T.E. Dikty
Harlan Ellison & Ralph Milne Farley
Philip Jose Farmer & Gardner Fox
David Grinnell
Austin Hall & Edmond Hamilton
Robert Heinlein
J. Holly Hunter
John Jakes
Cyril Judd, C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril
Otis Adelbert Kline
Dean Koontz
Damon Knight & Henry Kuttner
Ursula Le Guin
Fritz Leiber & Murray Leinster
Robert Lory & Richard Lupoff
Charles Eric Maine & Richard Meredith
Richard Matheson & R. DeWitt Miller
J. T. McIntosh & C. L. Moore
A. Merritt & H. Warner Munn
Andre Norton
Emil Petaja & Chad Oliver
Frederic Pohl & John Rackham
Mack Reynolds & Eric Frank Russell
Margaret St. Clair & Robert Sheckley
James Schmitz & Robert Silverberg
Clifford Simak
Clark Ashton Smith & E. E. "Doc" Smith
Jerry Sohl & Theodore Sturgeon
E. C. Tubb
J.R.R. Tolkien & A. E. Van Vogt
Jack Vance, John Holbrook Vance & James White
Robert Moore Williams
Donald A. Wollheim
Roger Zelasny & Paul Edwin Zimmer
Vintage Paperback Pulp Reprints
Robert Sidney Bowen
Maxwell Grant
Robert Hogan
Brant House
Curtis Steele
Grant Stockbridge
Ellery Queen's Lethal Black Book
Ellery Queen's Lethal Black Book, written by Queen, Ellery; Published by Dell 2261, In the year 1965 - 1st, Mystery Anthology, Condition is Near Fine
Price
$5.00
More info ››
Sort By
Name - Ascending
Name - Descending
Price - Ascending
Price - Descending
SKU - Ascending
SKU - Descending
Double Cross Ranch (SKU: 28185-Double-Cross-Ranch)
Double Cross Ranch, Written by Seltzer, Charles Alden; Publisher is Popular Library 151, Condition is Fine, Publication date is 1948, Western
Price
$7.00
More info ››
Girl in the Red Velvet Swing (SKU: 28007)
Girl in the Red Velvet Swing, Samuels, Charles; Gold Medal 294, True Crime, Condition is Near Fine, Edition year is 1953 - 1st, Cover by La.r.
Price
$30.00
More info ››
Green Eagle Score (SKU: 28361-Green-Eagle-Score)
Green Eagle Score, Written by Stark, Richard; Published by Fawcett Gold Medal D1861, in the year 1967, condition is Very Good, Author is pseudonym for Donald Westlake. Cover by Robert McGinnis., Mystery, Parker Series, ISBN 231018614
Price
$25.00
More info ››
Gun Hawk (SKU: 28070-Gun-Hawk)
Gun Hawk, Written by Repp, Ed Earl; Hillman 17, Edition is 1936, Condition is Fine
Price
$20.00
More info ››
Montana Dead-Shot (SKU: 27826-Montana-Dead-Shot)
Montana Dead-Shot, Written by Martin, Chuck; Avon 822, 1958 - 1st, Near Fine, Western
Price
$7.00
More info ››
Morgan the Pirate (SKU: 27764)
Carse, Robert; Dell First Edition B214, 1961 - 1st, Near Fine, Movie, Steve Reeves depicted on front cover. Film blurb on back cover
Price
$7.00
More info ››
Upstart (SKU: 27865)
Upstart, Written by Marshall, Edison; Dell F72, 1959 - 1st, Condition is Very Good, Historical fiction, Cover by Harry Schaare
Price
$4.00
More info ››
Woman Called Fancy (SKU: 27919)
Woman Called Fancy, Yerby, Frank; 1953 - 1st, Cardinal C102, Fine, Historical fiction
Price
$6.00
More info ››
Copyright © Hooked on Books, Bolingbrook, IL
hookedonbooks@comcast.net